Saturday, November 13, 2010

coz of grandpa

without him there won't be mum...
n there won't be me...
but because of him too..
the house is stressed,
lack of sleep..
i got scolding..
sigh i just ask and i kena..
what the hell?
whats wrong?
i didn't even scream..
and i kena
sigh
i hate my life
in this house feels so upsetting and depressing..
fedup of this life...
i need to move on out of the house..
i hate my life,
i hate myself

Friday, July 9, 2010

from Muar to K.L

It was a hectic weekday....
well it was ok in the beginning until my grandfather started to make him grumbling mode
he said I don't respect him.
He ate more salt than I did....
No respect, no respect thats all bising!!!!
my gosh
i was mentally half dead!
I went to Muar Pakcik Daud spoke to me and say....
It's a pity that i stopped.
Should I ride back....
but i feel like I want to..
hmm...
my maid another/...omg
she always act...actress say kenyang nak muntah but
when the food arrives she eats like nobody's business!
so greedy.
DInner eat already nak muntah!

Tuesday, June 22, 2010

To start my report ASAP

I am trying to get moving...and finish it faster.
I've searched a couple of jobs but not sure of any.
I need to get a job...sitting at home is so boring.
Yyg is busy.
I won't be able to be hugged for 2months so sad....
will be waiting.
Will try to meet you by this week..
next week might go to Muar with grandparents..
hmm
miss you n our last week.
Was the best week of my life yyg.
Thank you for making me feel so special..
n kick my ass to start my report

Thursday, May 6, 2010

Poor Belgium lady

I am still at club med...
i met this lady who's 65yrs old and alone.
her husband passed away 9years ago..
mother 3years ago...
sisters had family with grandchildren and she???
no children...
such a pity...
i was wondering am I going to end up like this?
Nobody wants me anymore..
how depressing is that?
The person i love say I am making him feel uneasy...
sigh..
i don't know what to do....
i thought everything was going fine..
Maybe I should not tell him everything that is in my head as well...
I don't think he likes to hear it all.....
life......
I got my period...and my stomach hurts so bad

Thursday, April 22, 2010

Club Med...begun

It was the exciting moment of mine and it has finally arrived.
I am now in club med as a GO...
it is seriously hardwork and tiring...
no time for most things!
ohh well at least we have fun huh?!?!
I've learn some games in the pool, archery was my first time now i can do it...
golfing...a little...
haven't quite tried the trapeze though..
it would be fun but terribly scary i would say.
I am just happy to be here...
and thank you yayang for coming to see me.
I really appreciate that...
u always light my day despite the miscommunication of my penatness..
every night in club med we have a theme of clothes....
and different coloured t-shirt everyday accompanied with any white bottom skirt@pants..
I gtg again..
time for sailing now~!!!

Saturday, April 17, 2010

Club Med here I come

It's been the moment I've been waiting the most=to go to Club Med..
away from home...away from all the worries.
1week before this my sister left for Melbourne.
Felt so lonely,
then of course there is you that always cheer me up.
I had Alia along thank god!
That same weekend mum's car broke down at somewhere after Jawi!
I was the so called rescuer!
I feel so pity for mum tho,
we're all leaving and I think she feels lonely especially in the nights
but then again,
we're all big girls now we need our own road as well.

5days now you've been away..
I miss him so much,
hopefully my coming off day I can meet you;)
You know how much I'm missing you.
And yes tomorrow I have to drive all by myself to Cherating ,Club Med

Wednesday, April 14, 2010

sewing a shirt dress

I was bored took out the cloth i bought with Avril about almost 2months back....
realize that i should might as well start.
took the rm10 hand sewing machine didn't work well.
Bummer.
I started at 11pm it was about 12.45 when i stopped and guess what?
I only manage to sew 2 un-complete sleeves.
takes forever with hands.
I want to buy a sewing machine to badly.
mana nak beli n how much?
apparently in carrefour pun ada!

Monday, March 29, 2010

2 more assignments then the exam platter

I love this period so much all the while..
the best period of studying is when the exams are on
I don't know why people get so stressed with exams?
I feel relieved like awww finally it's all over.
The results is coming out..
I think this term m not going to be great tho..
somehow I won't be that shit either...
I hope to score at least a 60% for my french paper
this is something i will like to focus on more than others.
I really like french although it's so difficult to remember everything...
but it would be easy when i put my heart into it..1week of intense french that is..
other papers just buck up.
tomorrow would be my presentation for Mr Timo .
Tourist Destination then on Wed Mr boey's presentation then exams
ahhh soooooooo happy ...
why am I so happy?

Thursday, March 25, 2010

Got this from aunty Roselyn


Love it...
Thanx

KOPIKO@ Midvalley Carrefour


When you hear the brand KOPIKO , what does it remind you off?
Sweets? True enough they produce sweets but whats new now is....
the KOPIKO Brown Coffee.
This weekend I would be standing at the KOPIKO booth selling
KOPIKO Brown Coffee.
Why is it called from coffee?
because its made with brown sugar.
Brown sugar is made from palm tree.
It is healthier than the regular sugar.
Benefits and advantages of this coffee is that it contains
potassium, magnesium, iron, protein, Vita C, calcium.
It has a lot more of nutrient rather than regular coffee.
This KOPIKO coffee is now 4months in the market and has a good potential of expanding as it has different outstanding ingredients inside rather than the regular coffee.
It's added with creamer which makes it coffee with milk.
Healthy ,yummy and nutritious.

Monday, February 8, 2010

Had a great weekend

Thanx for coming down to spend time with me....
I really appreciate that..
haven't been treated so proper in a long time..
The wedding dinner, my assignment and the barbeque..
thank you...
Next is to train harder...thanx for you again for motivating me..
burning that spirit..
Now pick my internship placement..
it would be somewhere...not sure where though

Wednesday, February 3, 2010

friend's wedding ...what to wear?

One of my ex roomies...
SAlly Looi's wedding dinner this friday night...
what should i wear?
I wanted to wear my sisters brown long dress but...i think it's too formal for a dinner at a restaurant..No?
I want to wear black my friends say bttr not as it is a chinese wedding...
leaves me confuse...
should i buy a new dress???
spend more money?
or what????????

Saturday, January 30, 2010

It does takes a lot!!


I haven't been riding in a while until now..
it has been so long without the long distance that it was tiring in the beginning
but with the mental it is all good:)
somehow....the ass isnt good!!!
my butt skin is peeling and it has a swollen double lining ass..
i walk like a pregnant lady after her labour!
but this cream has helped me recover abit i think...
i applied this morning and now feels loads better...
i am the big baby now

Thursday, January 28, 2010

riding....at 5am

5am to ride...sounds crazy?
believe it or not I manage to do it this morning..
it actually made me feel real good
just like ulat told me....
now I am getting there..
lost 4kgs in 1week..maybe 9days...
shall loose more to get fitter...
build that abs....
strong core..physically strong isn't all that good...
but what's most important is the mind..
to be at peace...
I am getting into a mode...
a new phase...
I have never been is to....be able to motivate myself....
throughly myself without any push...
of course with some support of some really good friends and family

Wednesday, January 27, 2010

Want to someday travel the world

Am in class we were given this assignment about Italy...
moving from one place ot another...
I want to travel someday backpacking..
when I am not yet too old..
just with that special someone ..
how nice would that be?
first I have to collect loads of money...
if i have kids...hmm..have to carry then on my back instead:P
lol....
I still want to travel to the most distinguish cities in the world..
I want to explore places people never have...
I want to see....I dont want luxury...
I just want to see and experience...everything I can:)

haven't got a name..Ulat's good

It's hard to say goodbye...
although it has been hours talking....
I miss u so much only u know how much....
I think of the goodside...
to make me sleep early every night...
not being able to talk....is in a way a good thing...
I get to rush my assignments:)...
but as for u...hmm I am not sure...
You should have your space too...
but u know what...
u're just too good to be true.......
can't stop thinking about you........
thank you for motivating me ......
pushing me up to kick start again...
the road ahead i know is bumpy......
but patience is the key..
a leading answer to a lot of things...
time...and results.
it's all patience
the harder to get something......
the more we appreciate that is how i look at things...
I love the way you think...
makes me think other way round too..
ways that sometimes i would never think!
I know this time with this support I would make a great comeback and prove it
and ofcourse without God.....nothing would happen so
God May you please be with me.
Thank you for everything you have gave me
and also being able to meet this ulat at the really right time

Sunday, January 24, 2010

immune system needs to be increased!

I went to watch the sri Kencana criterium and now...
I got sick!
damn...not nice
but i certainly miss some people...
so badly:(
it's always far away I guess...
I am meant to be strong..
well...
I think I am...
but having the company would just ease the pain.

You're just too good to be true.
Can't take my eyes off you.
You'd be like Heaven to touch.
I wanna hold you so much.
At long last love has arrived
And I thank God I'm alive.
You're just too good to be true.
Can't take my eyes off you.

Pardon the way that I stare.
There's nothing else to compare.
The sight of you leaves me weak.
There are no words left to speak,
But if you feel like I feel,
Please let me know that it's real.
You're just too good to be true.
Can't take my eyes off you.

I love you, baby,
And if it's quite alright,
I need you, baby,
To warm a lonely night.
I love you, baby.
Trust in me when I say:
Oh, pretty baby,
Don't bring me down, I pray.
Oh, pretty baby, now that I found you, stay
And let me love you, baby.
Let me love you.

You're just too good to be true.
Can't take my eyes off you.
You'd be like Heaven to touch.
I wanna hold you so much.
At long last love has arrived
And I thank God I'm alive.
You're just too good to be true.
Can't take my eyes off you.

I love you, baby,
And if it's quite alright,
I need you, baby,
To warm a lonely night.
I love you, baby.
Trust in me when I say:
Oh, pretty baby,
Don't bring me down, I pray.
Oh, pretty baby, now that I found you, stay..

Thursday, January 21, 2010

best roomate

I have the best roomate....
been so long living in 1 room since i was 16..
well we had about 2years break when she decided to stay home instead of in the hostel where I have been in these hostel all the while...
she is so fun loving...
and we laugh all the time..
but then...
we also have such....stupid jokes...drunk moment..
but tonight I think her husband fed her too much??
she's been farting non stop...poor me..
lucky for her husband tonight..
but yea thanx blanket....
her blanket is the shield to my nose:)
lol...
still i love being her roomate

Monday, January 18, 2010

memories repeat but a new chapter begins

Stepping into the new lakeside campus without Jeanie with me felt weird....
I remember those moment we were stepping into the campus and she wanted to smoke...
I was just blur and the layout of food waiting to be served to us...
Memories repeat....
Now thinking about it makes me feel sad once again.
Strong person I am...but this feeling somehow attacks me...
I remember seeing Omer and Ali and asking what they got..
I know Ali wasn't that all happy but ...yea he deserves better..
Well today I applied for the car sticker which I might not get to park if I am late apparently....what a nice answer...first come first serve they say...
Jeanie....it's sad that u're not coming back...but I guess I will move on..
and our classmates...are those super Chinese! from CHina...:(
Farah says stop moaning...lol
Well first lesson we had ms Alwina...and she was our french lecterur...I think my ex-classmate shirnie will not like her...as Ms Alwina would be her rival towards Mr Timo :)
The class was new with aircond un-functional...and worse is....mosquitoes in my class bite my legs!!!
Farah's house got robbed..what a day...
i plan to go to the gym later:)

Saturday, January 16, 2010

It's a comeback ride after a loooong time


AFter a long time...17th January 2010 I finally rode my bike again..
surprisingly....not for me but maybe for others my friend Hsu Ann has the same bike as me.lol
Anyway...having 3tired days...I was flatout with work and moving around...
after dinner with Ms Delia Arnold yesterday.....dinner wasnt that good...but the chat was perfect.
I slept at almost 12 alarm to ring at 5.45am It did but....somehow I never heard that it did..
I slept until 6.45am hsu ann's messaged said hey I'm here..
I looked at the time jumped out of bed ring her and said be right there....took me....5mins to get ready n get out.
met her at the tol and vrrrroooooommm all the way until ofcourse we reached the tol I slip into the touch n go lane...
and miss blur enough....went into the....next lane which was touch n go....but she doesn't have one...hahaha..waited for her to reverse and....go to the pay tol..
at least....3-4mins gone!!!
then vrrrooomm to the other tol and after old coastal road....the lorry was going at..55kmph....
damn I am late move it man...when we reach it was....3mins to 7.30am...
couldn't pump.....weird valve...didn't fit hsu ann's Zefal pump..
borrowed one from a total stranger which was totally nice to let me use it..
finally ready and lets go..
rode and realize that hmmm this group isnt pcc...
its p2k.....where did PCC go...
PCC left...and p2k...are FAST...die la die la..
well of course i didn't die but....flat at the end!
We rode back about...another 500m to car...I heard kling kling kling....some metal pieces dropping....as you can see,.,...HSu ANn's both chainrings...fell off hilarious....how could that even happen/.??
no wonder as she was climbing the hill it wasn't going smooth one bit!lol...
5Screws all gone....
ahhahahahhah
ahahhaha just funny....I think this girl is crazy...
total of 45km for today and more to come...
COllege starts tomorrow:)
I am excited without a new timetable but..another LOL

Tuesday, January 12, 2010

recumbent bicycles

is the next thing i want to try:)
sounds interesting and the speed really is what that attracts me a lot..
when I have a chance to do it someday.....
I will share my views about it....
right now what i really need is lie on bed and just hybernate..
I also played ultimate frisbee for the first time in my life..
It was indeed something real...
I need more practice tho to improve the angle i throw and yes I do need more concentration when doing something!
I need to focus......I realized when I do focus i aim better.
I am meeting Amelia cheh2 tomorrow..
I cant wait and baby kishen!!!

Tuesday, January 5, 2010

starting to miss that bicycle

I gew up with a bicycle....
i was pissed and upset..
but think about it?
I aint gooing to give up forever..
cycling was my passion....deep down beneath it still is..
I am having a rest and finally have the time to think about what am I going to do...
how am I going to get back and hit that road flat?
I had enough of fun for the moment....
its time to get back serious and...
gain my passion again..
my life...
Asian games is about 10months away...
I still have time...
it's back to determination...
I will prove that I can still do it...
say hello to the queen of cycling again:)

Monday, January 4, 2010

2weeks off work

I am finally going to be able to sleep enough before my college starts.......
I miss college and that hectic lifestyle....chasing after assignments and all..
it so funny that i miss it but yea actually I do..
but thinking about it just feels sad...
I remember walking into
the new campus with Jeanie..
ohh how i miss that time..
waiting for our results to be announced...
was so thrilling...
hanging around finger food....
texting Ali to findout where they were to see when they get their results...
and Omer....honourable...;)
I miss those moments...
I miss Jeanie alot...so much....
the cherating trip and all..
i think about it all the time...
I remember on her bday he argued with that old man that drove past her arm...
i remember so much...the time we walked to my car after college...
it would all be so different....
no more Jeanie....no one to smile at and understand what I meant!
sigh no one to bitch with in class...and to listen to someone complaining all the time:P
no more snack shop....
no more Jeanie going with me to food..
sighhh...I miss those...
as I write my tears are drolling down my cheeks once again.
I really miss those times..
now I really appreciate it..
Thank you Jeanie for being such a great friend.